0 ratings
IGS540C Right Lifting Spring
Use genuine OEM parts for safety reliability and performance.
IGS540C Right Lifting Spring
Item #: 147646811

IGS540C Right Lifting Spring

Item #: 147646811

UGX 81676

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Wednesday, September 09
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Use genuine OEM parts for safety reliability and performance.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Precision Engineered
The IGS540C Right Lifting Spring is precision engineered for optimal performance, ensuring consistency and reliability in lifting applications, making it a preferred choice for professionals needing dependable equipment.
Enhanced Durability
Constructed with high-quality materials, the IGS540C provides enhanced durability and resistance to wear, ensuring a longer lifespan and reduced replacement costs, giving users significant value over time.
Easy Installation
Designed for user-friendliness, the IGS540C features straightforward installation procedures, allowing for quick setups and minimal downtime, which is vital for high-efficiency workflows in various industries.

Product Details

Shop IGS540C Right Lifting Spring online at a best price in Uganda. B01FNRVDBY

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Heavy Machinery Users

    Ideal for those operating heavy machinery needing reliable lifting spring for optimal performance and durability.

  • Automotive Mechanics

    Perfect for mechanics who require precise lifting for vehicle repairs and maintenance, enhancing efficiency and safety.

  • Industrial Applications

    Suitable for industries using lifting applications that demand robustness and reliability, minimizing downtime in operations.

Not Suitable For
  • Light Equipment Tasks

    Not ideal for lighter equipment tasks where heavy lifting capability is unnecessary, making it overkill and inefficient.

Product Description

IGS540C Right Lifting Spring

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the purpose of the IGS540C Right Lifting Spring?

    Answer: The IGS540C Right Lifting Spring is designed to provide essential support in lifting mechanisms, ensuring smooth and efficient movement. It plays a pivotal role in applications where controlled lifting and lowering are required, such as in equipment like overhead cranes, automotive lifts, or industrial machinery. By maintaining the right tension, this spring helps reduce strain on other components, prolonging their life and enhancing overall performance.
  • Question: What are the specifications of the IGS540C Right Lifting Spring?

    Answer: The IGS540C Right Lifting Spring typically features specifications such as material composition, dimensions, and load capacity. This spring is usually manufactured from high-quality steel, ensuring durability and resistance to wear. It's essential to check the specific load ratings and measurements that match your equipment needs, as this ensures compatibility and optimal performance in your applications.
  • Question: How do I install the IGS540C Right Lifting Spring?

    Answer: Installing the IGS540C Right Lifting Spring requires careful attention to safety and compliance with manufacturer guidelines. Begin by removing any existing components connected to the spring. Then, align the new spring with the corresponding assembly points and securely fasten it in place using appropriate tools. Close attention to the alignment and tension settings is crucial to ensure safe and effective operation in your machinery.
  • Question: What are the benefits of using the IGS540C Right Lifting Spring?

    Answer: Utilizing the IGS540C Right Lifting Spring can significantly enhance the efficiency of your lifting operations. Its robust design provides reliable support and helps in balancing loads, minimizing wear on machinery. This not only improves performance but also reduces downtime by ensuring that your equipment operates smoothly under pressure. Such springs are integral for industries like manufacturing, construction, and automotive repair.
  • Question: Is the IGS540C Right Lifting Spring compatible with all lifting equipment?

    Answer: While the IGS540C Right Lifting Spring is designed for a variety of lifting applications, it's crucial to verify its compatibility with your specific equipment. Factors such as load capacity and mounting configuration must be considered to ensure seamless integration. Consulting with equipment manuals or a professional can help you confirm compatibility, ensuring optimal functionality without compromising safety.
  • Question: How can I maintain the IGS540C Right Lifting Spring?

    Answer: To keep the IGS540C Right Lifting Spring in top condition, regular inspections for wear and tear are recommended. Cleaning the spring from debris and applying appropriate lubricants can help preserve its integrity. Additionally, ensuring that it operates within its designated load limits is key to maintaining performance. If you notice any signs of damage or distortion, prompt replacement is advised to avoid operational failures.
  • Question: What materials are the IGS540C Right Lifting Springs made of?

    Answer: IGS540C Right Lifting Springs are typically crafted from high-tensile steel or other durable materials designed to withstand significant stress. The choice of material influences its performance, durability, and resistance to environmental factors such as corrosion. In industrial settings, springs made from coated or treated metals are preferred for longevity, particularly in harsh conditions, ensuring consistent performance over time.
  • Question: Are there different types of lifting springs for my specific application?

    Answer: Yes, there are various types of lifting springs designed to cater to unique application needs. Depending on factors such as load capacity, size, and operational requirements, you may encounter tension, compression, or torsion springs suitable for different purposes. Assessing your specific lifting application will help you determine the best type of spring, ensuring effectiveness and efficiency in your operations.
  • Question: Where can I buy the IGS540C Right Lifting Spring in Uganda?

    Answer: You can purchase the IGS540C Right Lifting Spring in Uganda through Ubuy, which offers a diverse selection of automotive and industrial components. Ubuy provides an easy-to-navigate platform, ensuring that you can find the right product for your needs with competitive pricing and reliable service.

Sirman - Eurodib Food Processor Parts & Accessories Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.